Namou
Al Marjan land opportunity image

Hospitality plot · 78,212 sqft

Walk this plot on a 20-minute video call

AED 29.5M  ·  AED 29,500,000  ·  AED 377/sqft

Available

The shape of this plot

explore
Size
78,212 sqft
workspaces
Land use
Hospitality
description
Zoning
G+8 hospitality, FAR 3.5
verified
Freehold
Yes — freehold zone
paid
Asking price
AED 29,500,000
monitoring
Per sqft
AED 377

On record. No surprises

verified

DLD-registered

Yes — title pulled from RAK Land Department

description

NOC required

Al Marjan Island Master Developer

shield

Encumbrances

None recorded

Where it sits

Map: Al Marjan Island — pin coordinates pending Mapbox token 16:9
Wynn Al Marjan: on-island RAK Airport: ≈ 25 km Dubai (DXB): ≈ 90 km

Adjacent developments

What could be built here

explore

Use case A

3-star limited-service hotel

workspaces

Use case B

Aparthotel / serviced apartments

trending_up

Use case C

Hospitality-led F&B and event venue

Live ROI is modelled on the call

The numbers below are placeholder shape — the live model runs in front of you on the video call, against transactions that closed in the last twelve months

Namou ROI simulator (illustrative)

Walk plot 18 on a video call